Pennsylvania College Student Defense: Child Pornography/Recording Without Consent
[…] The viewing or possessing crime is a third-degree felony on a first offense, rising to a second-degree felony on subsequent offenses.

Pennsylvania Non-Consensual Recording Crime

In addition to child pornography, Pennsylvania law also criminalizes the non-consensual recording of nudity or sexual acts. Pennsylvania Criminal Code Section 3131 prohibits “unlawful dissemination of [an] intimate image if, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm a current or former sexual or intimate partner, the person disseminates a visual depiction of the current or former sexual or intimate partner in a state of nudity or engaged in sexual conduct.” As in the case of child pornography, Pennsylvania colleges and universities routinely prohibit and discipline the non-consensual recording of nudity or sexual acts.